probate code 13502
[…] administration of the estate of the deceased spouse within four months after the issuance of letters, or within any further time that the court may allow upon a showing of good cause, and before entry of an order under Section 13656. View 13604 Co Rd 28, Summerdale, AL 36580 property records for FREE including property ownership, deeds, mortgages, titles & sales history, current & historic tax assessments, legal, parcel & structure description, land use, zoning & more. , Dated: Aprit@e 2007 fo Judge of the Superior Court DOROTHY !.. The relevant law can be found in California Probate Code Section 13650, which provides: (a) A surviving spouse or the personal representative, guardian of the estate, or conservator of the estate of the surviving spouse may file a petition in the superior court of the county in which the estate of the deceased spouse may be administered requesting an order that administration of all or part of the estate is not necessary for the reason that all or part of the estate is property passing to the surviving spouse. Law Offices of Joshwa Wang | Estate Planning | Probate | Trust Administration, estate plan, estate planning, abatement, Will, Trust, California Probate Code Section 21402, estate plan, estate planning, abatement, ademption, exoneration, California Probate Code Section 2117, specific gift, general