327 0 obj
[…] Quick Links:Contact or Visit the Self-Help Center, Efiling Site | Efiling Assistance | E-Filing Guide, Looking for something in particular? hbbd```b``z"@$k-&6`f_ IF @#5PK s:
of the anticipated testimony. Usually, you must also file an updated Financial Disclosure Form if property or financial issues will be decided at the hearing. Get free summaries of new opinions delivered to your inbox! Find out more about each stage of the trial phase: 1. Current as of January 01, 2019 | Updated by FindLaw Staff. According to CCP section 2034.230 (b), expert witness data must be exchanged "no later than 50 days before the initial trial date, or 20 days after service of the demand, whichever is closer to the trial date." The court may choose to order an earlier or later exchange date depending on the circumstances of the particular case. Effective onJuly 1, 1987. Youre trying to take me somewhere you probably dont want to, Crosby said, starting a tense exchange between the attorneys.