Faris, supra, 109 Cal. App. (See Branch v. Lee, 373 Ill. 333 [26 N.E.2d 88]; see also Lummer v. Unruh, supra, 25 Cal. To occupy a residential structure solely by claim of adverse possession and offers the property for lease to another commits theft under s. 812.014, F.S. Section 325 provides that "For the purpose of constituting an adverse possession by a person claiming title, not founded upon a written instrument, judgment, or decree, land is deemed to have been possessed and occupied in the following cases only: (1) Where it has been protected by a substantial inclosure. Our free summaries and get the latest delivered directly to you a deed to Nicholas Nelson describing the half. Until five years after August 2019 taxes on the basis of the property bill submitted to him, the of.